Lavandula Angustifolia

translation missing: en-NZ.labels.application.ingredients.view.ingredient_details

translation missing: en-NZ.labels.application.retailers.view.view_all_ingredients

Low hazard although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to this oil on their skin. It is derived from plants, is biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

INCI Name Lavandula Angustifolia
translation missing: en-NZ.labels.application.ingredients.view.ingredient_origins English Lavender
Role Fragrance
translation missing: en-NZ.labels.application.ingredients.view.common_name Lavender Oil
translation missing: en-NZ.labels.application.ingredients.view.botanical_name Lavandula Angustifolia
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Find a Store

Enter your location and find a store in your area.

Shop Online

Select your favorite products and have them shipped to your door.

Visit our online Shop
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us