Lauramine Oxide

translation missing: en-NZ.labels.application.ingredients.view.ingredient_details

translation missing: en-NZ.labels.application.retailers.view.view_all_ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived with a synthetic portion, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Lauramine Oxide is a tertiary amine oxide used in hair care products as a Surfactant.

INCI Name Lauramine Oxide
translation missing: en-NZ.labels.application.ingredients.view.ingredient_origins Coconut Oil, Oil Palm Fruit
Role Surfactant
EWG Rating 1 - 1
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Find a Store

Enter your location and find a store in your area.

Shop Online

Select your favorite products and have them shipped to your door.

Visit our online Shop
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us