Simmondsia Chinensis Oil

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for Greywater and septic tanks.

INCI Name Simmondsia Chinensis Oil
Ingredient Origins Jojoba Nut
Role Emollient
Common Name Jojoba Oil
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Find a Store

Enter your location and find a store in your area.

Shop Online

Select your favorite products and have them shipped to your door.

Visit our online Shop
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us