Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Derived from the Blue Gum tree, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

The Tasmanian Blue Gum, Southern Blue Gum or Blue Gum, (Eucalyptus globulus) is an evergreen tree, one of the most widely cultivated trees native to Australia, typically growing 30 - 55m high.

INCI Name Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil
Ingredient Origins Blue Gum leaf
Role Fragrance, Fragrance
Common Name Blue Gum Oil
Botanical Name Eucalyptus Globulus
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Find a Store

Enter your location and find a store in your area.

Shop Online

Select your favorite products and have them shipped to your door.

Visit our online Shop
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us