Canarium luzonicum

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to Elemi oil on their skin. It is derived from plants, is biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Canarium Luzonicum, commonly known as Elemi, is a tree native to the Philippines.

INCI Name Canarium luzonicum
Role Fragrance
Common Name Elemi Oil
Botanical Name Canarium luzonicum
Other Names Manila elemi
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Find a Store

Enter your location and find a store in your area.

Shop Online

Select your favorite products and have them shipped to your door.

Visit our online Shop
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us