Boswellia Carteri

translation missing: en-NZ.labels.application.ingredients.view.ingredient_details

translation missing: en-NZ.labels.application.retailers.view.view_all_ingredients

Low hazard for health. Our Frankincense oil is plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Frankincense is an aromatic resin obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia. The English word is derived from old French 'franc encens' meaning high quality incense and is used in perfumes.

INCI Name Boswellia Carteri
Role Fragrance
translation missing: en-NZ.labels.application.ingredients.view.common_name Frankincense Oil
translation missing: en-NZ.labels.application.ingredients.view.botanical_name Boswellia Carteri
translation missing: en-NZ.labels.application.ingredients.view.other_names Olibanum
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Find a Store

Enter your location and find a store in your area.

Shop Online

Select your favorite products and have them shipped to your door.

Visit our online Shop
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us