Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract is an extract of the alga, Ascophyllum nodosum.

INCI Name Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract
Role Exfoliant
Common Name Seaweed extract
EWG Rating 1 - 1
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Find a Store

Enter your location and find a store in your area.

Shop Online

Select your favorite products and have them shipped to your door.

Visit our online Shop
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us