Aniba Rosaeodora

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Rosewood Oil is rated as low hazard for health although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to this oil on their skin. The Rosewood oil we use is completely derived from plants, is biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Rosewood oil comes from the Aniba Rosaeodora tree otherwise known as the Brazilian rosewood and rosewood tree. It grows in parts of the tropical rainforest of South America.

INCI Name Aniba Rosaeodora
Role Fragrance
Common Name Rosewood Oil
Botanical Name Aniba Rosaeodora
Other Names Brazilian rosewood
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Find a Store

Enter your location and find a store in your area.

Shop Online

Select your favorite products and have them shipped to your door.

Visit our online Shop
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us