Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract

INCI Name
Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
Ingredient origins
Calendula Flower
Role
Fragrance, Skin Conditioning Agent
Common name
Calendula Extract
EWG score
What is EWG score?
The EWG score is a hazard score ranging from 1-2 (low hazard), 3-6 (moderate hazard) and 7-10 (high hazard) published by the Environmental Working Group. Their data is sourced from the Skin Deep® database and studies published in open scientific literature.
Used with Care
We use this ingredient in moderation to ensure it meets our standards of care for your health.
Ingredient details
Calendula is a commonly cultivated herbacious plant, traditionally used for its culinary and medicinal benefits.